Folders |
2016 Results - Colgate Harry Lang Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
Results: Leone Timing THE 2016 HARRY LANG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
September 3 Hosted By Colgate University
MENS RACE - 6400 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR MILE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Griff Molino FR 1 Syracuse 20:08.8 5:04
2 Dominic Hockenbry Unattached 20:09.1 5:05
3 Joe Dragon Unattached 20:09.3 5:05
4 Aidan Tooker Unattached 20:09.6 5:05
5 2 Shawn Wilson JR 1 Syracuse 20:09.8 5:05
6 3 Nick Ryan JR 2 Syracuse 20:19.3 5:07
7 4 TJ Hornberger SO 1 Syracuse 20:20.6 5:07
8 5 Simon Smith FR 2 Syracuse 20:26.9 5:09
9 6 Tyler Ranke JR 3 Albany 20:32.8 5:10
10 7 Ryan Udvadia JR 4 Albany 20:38.8 5:12
11 8 Calvin Butlak SO 2 Albany 20:43.1 5:13
12 9 Daryn Hutchings SO 3 Binghamton 20:47.0 5:14
13 10 Nathaniel Kozyra SR 1 Binghamton 21:03.7 5:18
14 11 Matthew Gill SO 4 Binghamton 21:04.3 5:18
15 12 Jake Johnson FR 3 Albany 21:17.0 5:22
16 13 Andrew Paladino SO 5 Syracuse 21:22.2 5:23
17 14 Robert Galante SR 2 Colgate 21:25.0 5:24
18 15 Caleb Covell FR 4 Buffalo 21:27.0 5:24
19 16 Jonathan Abbott FR 5 Colgate 21:30.6 5:25
20 17 Watson Hanson JR 5 Colgate 21:34.1 5:26
21 18 John McCarthy JR 6 Buffalo 21:35.4 5:26
22 19 Matthew Gladysz SO 6 Albany 21:36.4 5:26
23 20 Benjamin Cardamone FR 6 Buffalo 21:38.7 5:27
24 21 Liam Hilbert FR 7 Buffalo 21:39.0 5:27
25 22 Kevin Hazelwood FR 8 Buffalo 21:40.0 5:27
26 23 Keith Machabee JR 7 Albany 21:40.7 5:28
27 24 Mitch Abrams JR 8 Binghamton 21:49.0 5:30
28 25 Charles Ragone FR 9 Albany 21:51.3 5:30
29 26 Seamus Degan SR 3 Buffalo 22:06.6 5:34
30 Ryan Fox SO 7 Albany 22:07.1 5:34
31 TJ Murray FR 10 Albany 22:07.3 5:34
32 27 Thomas Meehan SO 8 Buffalo 22:09.4 5:35
33 Matthew Mercer FR 11 Buffalo 22:09.6 5:35
34 28 Anthony Bouchard JR 9 Cobleskill 22:16.9 5:37
35 Peter Kane FR 12 Buffalo 22:17.6 5:37
36 29 Robert Hall JR 10 Syracuse 22:17.9 5:37
37 Jeremy Carter FR 13 Albany 22:21.9 5:38
38 30 Martin O'Connell FR 14 Binghamton 22:27.0 5:39
39 31 Luke Myers FR 15 Colgate 22:36.6 5:42
40 32 Tim Englehart JR 11 Colgate 22:42.7 5:43
41 33 Liam Burke FR 16 Binghamton 22:48.2 5:45
42 Terrell Coleman FR 17 Albany 22:58.6 5:47
43 34 Ryan Curran FR 18 Colgate 23:03.2 5:48
44 35 Adam McIe SR 4 Binghamton 23:10.8 5:50
45 Liam Mallon SO 9 Albany 23:22.7 5:53
46 Adam Palamar SR 5 Syracuse 23:24.8 5:54
47 36 Troy Kelly SR 6 Colgate 23:26.3 5:54
48 Owen Barber FR 19 Buffalo 23:32.8 5:56
49 37 Zach Jacobson JR 12 Cobleskill 23:52.9 6:01
50 38 William Griffin FR 20 Cobleskill 23:57.7 6:02
51 39 Joe Fitzgerald JR 13 Cobleskill 24:07.0 6:04
52 Nikhil Tewari SO 10 Colgate 24:24.9 6:09
53 Nick Baglieri JR 14 Colgate 24:53.8 6:16
54 40 Jordan Mentzel JR 15 Cobleskill 25:13.2 6:21
55 41 Scott LeBoeuf FR 21 Cobleskill 25:24.9 6:24
56 42 Talon Keefe FR 22 Cobleskill 26:45.1 6:44
57 Jon Hylan SO 11 Cobleskill 27:10.8 6:51
58 Jack Gibbs SO 12 Cobleskill 27:20.7 6:53
59 Justin Snider SO 13 Colgate 27:33.9 6:56
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Syracuse (20:17.1 101:25.4 0:18.1)
========================================
1 1 Griff Molino FR 20:08.8
2 2 Shawn Wilson JR 20:09.8
3 3 Nick Ryan JR 20:19.3
4 4 TJ Hornberger SO 20:20.6
5 5 Simon Smith FR 20:26.9
6 ( 13) Andrew Paladino SO 21:22.2
7 ( 29) Robert Hall JR 22:17.9
2. 52 Albany (20:57.7 104:48.1 1:03.6)
========================================
1 6 Tyler Ranke JR 20:32.8
2 7 Ryan Udvadia JR 20:38.8
3 8 Calvin Butlak SO 20:43.1
4 12 Jake Johnson FR 21:17.0
5 19 Matthew Gladysz SO 21:36.4
6 ( 23) Keith Machabee JR 21:40.7
7 ( 25) Charles Ragone FR 21:51.3
3. 84 Binghamton (21:26.2 107:11.0 1:40.0)
========================================
1 9 Daryn Hutchings SO 20:47.0
2 10 Nathaniel Kozyra SR 21:03.7
3 11 Matthew Gill SO 21:04.3
4 24 Mitch Abrams JR 21:49.0
5 30 Martin O'Connell FR 22:27.0
6 ( 33) Liam Burke FR 22:48.2
7 ( 35) Adam McIe SR 23:10.8
4. 96 Buffalo (21:36.1 108:00.1 0:13.0)
========================================
1 15 Caleb Covell FR 21:27.0
2 18 John McCarthy JR 21:35.4
3 20 Benjamin Cardamone FR 21:38.7
4 21 Liam Hilbert FR 21:39.0
5 22 Kevin Hazelwood FR 21:40.0
6 ( 26) Seamus Degan SR 22:06.6
7 ( 27) Thomas Meehan SO 22:09.4
5. 110 Colgate (21:57.8 109:49.0 1:17.7)
========================================
1 14 Robert Galante SR 21:25.0
2 16 Jonathan Abbott FR 21:30.6
3 17 Watson Hanson JR 21:34.1
4 31 Luke Myers FR 22:36.6
5 32 Tim Englehart JR 22:42.7
6 ( 34) Ryan Curran FR 23:03.2
7 ( 36) Troy Kelly SR 23:26.3
6. 182 Cobleskill (23:53.6 119:27.7 2:56.3)
========================================
1 28 Anthony Bouchard JR 22:16.9
2 37 Zach Jacobson JR 23:52.9
3 38 William Griffin FR 23:57.7
4 39 Joe Fitzgerald JR 24:07.0
5 40 Jordan Mentzel JR 25:13.2
6 ( 41) Scott LeBoeuf FR 25:24.9
7 ( 42) Talon Keefe FR 26:45.1
WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR MILE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Madeleine Davison FR 1 Syracuse 17:49.7 5:45
2 2 Emma Wilson FR 2 Syracuse 17:50.7 5:45
3 3 Paige Stoner JR 1 Syracuse 17:50.9 5:45
4 4 McKenzie Altmayer FR 3 Syracuse 18:01.2 5:48
5 5 Alexandra Cooper SO 1 Syracuse 18:02.7 5:49
6 6 Stephanie Ward FR 4 Buffalo 18:04.3 5:49
7 7 Stephanie Bitcon JR 2 Syracuse 18:17.5 5:54
8 8 Sylvia Russell FR 5 Buffalo 18:21.0 5:55
9 9 Mary Malone JR 3 Syracuse 18:23.1 5:56
10 Chelsie Pennello JR 4 Syracuse 18:27.9 5:57
11 10 Cara Sherman SO 2 Albany 18:28.7 5:57
12 Maggie Toczko FR 6 Syracuse 18:31.6 5:58
13 Sydney Leiher SR 1 Syracuse 18:34.4 5:59
14 11 Johanna Smith SR 2 Albany 18:38.8 6:01
15 12 Jessica Donohue JR 5 Albany 18:54.6 6:06
16 13 Juliana Basla FR 7 Buffalo 18:59.9 6:07
17 14 Charlotte Molloy JR 6 Buffalo 19:10.4 6:11
18 15 Chinira Lovick JR 7 Albany 19:12.6 6:11
19 16 Meghan LaTuso FR 8 Buffalo 19:27.1 6:16
20 17 Jessica Cueva-Scarp FR 9 Binghamton 19:30.4 6:17
21 18 Vicky Martinez FR 10 Colgate 19:34.5 6:19
22 19 Eileen O'Hara SR 3 Binghamton 19:36.9 6:19
23 20 Mackenzie Pierie SO 3 Albany 19:40.7 6:21
24 21 Lea Simonini FR 11 Albany 19:42.3 6:21
25 22 Colleen Maloney JR 8 Albany 19:42.8 6:21
26 23 Lauren Reyda SO 4 Buffalo 19:43.1 6:21
27 24 Sami Mirchin FR 12 Buffalo 19:43.7 6:21
28 Holly Machabee FR 13 Albany 19:46.6 6:22
29 Laura Nolan FR 14 Albany 19:47.1 6:23
30 25 Erika Yamazaki SO 5 Binghamton 19:47.6 6:23
31 Caroline Rusch SO 6 Buffalo 19:51.9 6:24
32 26 Jessica Thatcher SO 7 Binghamton 20:02.1 6:27
33 27 Rebecca Easly SR 4 Colgate 20:06.0 6:29
34 Laura Libruk JR 9 Buffalo 20:08.9 6:30
35 28 Carol Zaworski SO 8 Colgate 20:11.3 6:30
36 Bellame Bower FR 15 Albany 20:14.6 6:31
37 29 Tina Bowers JR 10 Colgate 20:15.8 6:32
38 30 Taylor Tommell SR 5 Cobleskill 20:19.5 6:33
39 Juliet Hull FR 16 Buffalo 20:22.4 6:34
40 31 Meghan DioGuardi JR 11 Colgate 20:28.2 6:36
41 32 Hanna Gunther SO 9 Colgate 20:29.4 6:36
42 33 Emma Joseph FR 17 Colgate 20:31.5 6:37
43 Denise Larson SO 10 Colgate 20:36.2 6:38
44 34 Amanda Kobiolka JR 12 Binghamton 20:41.1 6:40
45 35 Quinn Porter SO 11 Cobleskill 20:44.6 6:41
46 36 Chelsea Ogindo FR 18 Binghamton 20:54.0 6:44
47 Skyler Berardi SO 12 Colgate 21:06.0 6:48
48 Ashley De Hechavarr SO 13 Colgate 21:10.5 6:49
49 37 Savoy Curry SO 14 Binghamton 21:16.7 6:51
50 Delilah Quinones SO 15 Albany 21:30.2 6:56
51 Abigail Ross JR 13 Colgate 22:07.4 7:08
52 Alexandra Millett FR 19 Colgate 22:16.7 7:11
53 38 AnnaClaire Piersiak JR 14 Cobleskill 22:41.6 7:19
54 Emily Peck FR 20 Colgate 22:50.2 7:21
55 Tiguida Toure SO 16 Albany 23:21.7 7:32
56 Katayzyna Geiger JR 15 Albany 23:29.7 7:34
57 39 Abigail O'Brien FR 21 Cobleskill 24:36.3 7:56
58 40 Alyssa Riewerts SR 6 Cobleskill 24:45.4 7:59
59 41 Olivia Madison FR 22 Cobleskill 33:55.2 10:56
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Syracuse (17:55.1 89:35.2 0:13.0)
========================================
1 1 Madeleine Davison FR 17:49.7
2 2 Emma Wilson FR 17:50.7
3 3 Paige Stoner JR 17:50.9
4 4 McKenzie Altmayer FR 18:01.2
5 5 Alexandra Cooper SO 18:02.7
6 ( 7) Stephanie Bitcon JR 18:17.5
7 ( 9) Mary Malone JR 18:23.1
2. 57 Buffalo (18:48.6 94:02.7 1:22.8)
========================================
1 6 Stephanie Ward FR 18:04.3
2 8 Sylvia Russell FR 18:21.0
3 13 Juliana Basla FR 18:59.9
4 14 Charlotte Molloy JR 19:10.4
5 16 Meghan LaTuso FR 19:27.1
6 ( 23) Lauren Reyda SO 19:43.1
7 ( 24) Sami Mirchin FR 19:43.7
3. 68 Albany (18:59.1 94:55.4 1:12.0)
========================================
1 10 Cara Sherman SO 18:28.7
2 11 Johanna Smith SR 18:38.8
3 12 Jessica Donohue JR 18:54.6
4 15 Chinira Lovick JR 19:12.6
5 20 Mackenzie Pierie SO 19:40.7
6 ( 21) Lea Simonini FR 19:42.3
7 ( 22) Colleen Maloney JR 19:42.8
4. 121 Binghamton (19:55.7 99:38.1 1:10.7)
========================================
1 17 Jessica Cueva-Scarpell FR 19:30.4
2 19 Eileen O'Hara SR 19:36.9
3 25 Erika Yamazaki SO 19:47.6
4 26 Jessica Thatcher SO 20:02.1
5 34 Amanda Kobiolka JR 20:41.1
6 ( 36) Chelsea Ogindo FR 20:54.0
7 ( 37) Savoy Curry SO 21:16.7
5. 133 Colgate (20:07.2 100:35.8 0:53.7)
========================================
1 18 Vicky Martinez FR 19:34.5
2 27 Rebecca Easly SR 20:06.0
3 28 Carol Zaworski SO 20:11.3
4 29 Tina Bowers JR 20:15.8
5 31 Meghan DioGuardi JR 20:28.2
6 ( 32) Hanna Gunther SO 20:29.4
7 ( 33) Emma Joseph FR 20:31.5
6. 182 Cobleskill (22:37.5 113:07.4 4:25.9)
========================================
1 30 Taylor Tommell SR 20:19.5
2 35 Quinn Porter SO 20:44.6
3 38 AnnaClaire Piersiak JR 22:41.6
4 39 Abigail O'Brien FR 24:36.3
5 40 Alyssa Riewerts SR 24:45.4
6 ( 41) Olivia Madison FR 33:55.2
|